fbpx

Cetyl Alcohol (Emulsifier)

RM8.90RM600.00

Packing Size: 100g/ 500g/ 1000g packed in paper bag

Description

Cetyl Alcohol (Emulsifier)

Cetyl Alcohol (Emulsifier), also known as 1-hexadecanol and palmityl alcohol,

is a common ingredient in a variety of personal care products and cosmetics.

It is derived from vegetable oils such as palm or coconut oil.

Co-emulsifier & non-gelling thcikener in all emulsion types.

Suitable in cream, lotion, fluid, foundation, sun cream & etc…..

Cetearyl alcohol is used to help soften the skin and hair and to thicken and stabilize

cosmetic products, such as lotions and hair products.

As an emollient, cetearyl alcohol is considered an effective ingredient for soothing and healing dry skin.

Cetearyl alcohol is a flaky, waxy, white solid that is a combination of cetyl and stearyl alcohols,

which occur naturally in plants and animals.

Cetyl and stearyl alcohols are often derived from coconut, palm, corn, or soy vegetable oil,

typically from coconut palm trees, palm trees, corn plants, or soy plants.

Description:

Trade Name: Cetyl Alcohol
INCI Name: Cetyl Alcohol
Properties: White pellets; melting point @ 55 – 60oC.
Use: Warm to melt for use. Dosage 0.5 – 5%
Packing Size: 100 gram , 500 gram , 1000 gram

You also can take a look for other ingredients as link Product Ingredients Archives | The Blossom

————————————————————————————————————————————————-

  • SHARE YOUR EXPERIENCE
  • Share this fantastic experience with your friends !
  • Let us know how it went by leaving a review, asking a question, or uploading your experience photos.
  • For any enquiry , please contact us at +6019-7252660 or via whatsapp

#CetylAlcohol #SkincareMaking

0 Customer Reviews

OUR STORE

Tel: +6019-725 2660
Address:
55, Jalan Impian Emas 22, Taman Impian Emas, 81300 Skudai, Johor

Copyright © 2019 Blossom de Art Craft Academy|Developed by Ups Concept